Electronics and Communication Engineering

STUDENT’S AWARDS

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENTS YEAR/ SEM TITLE VENUE PRIZE DATE
1 Sanapu Reedy Tejaswini III/V IE -PPT MEC 2nd Prize in PPT-Rescue system of fisherman in maritime boundary 14.09.2019
2 S.Hari Sudha II/III IE MEC I Prize in E.Waste and IRS Recycling 14.09.2019
3 S.Priya II/III IE MEC I Prize in PPT-E.Wate and IRS Recycling 14.09.2019
4 P.Praveen II/III IE MEC III Prize in PPT PPT-5G Technology 14.09.2019
5 S.Krishnamoorthi II/III Symposium Excel College of Engineering I Prize in MEME’s Creiation, 05.10.2019
6 A.Gowthan II/III Symposium Mahendra Institute of Technology II Prize in circuit debugging 01.10.2019
7 K.Haripriya II/III Symposium Mahendra Institute of Technology III Prize in PPT-5G Technology 01.10.2019
8 R.Mounika II/III Symposium Mahendra Institute of Technology 3rd Prize in PPT-5G Technology 01.10.2019
9 S.Hemalatha II/III Symposium Paavai College of Engineering I Prize in circuit debugging
10 S.Krishnamoorthy II/IV Symposium AVS College of Technology I Prize in circuit debugging 30.07.2019

STUDENTS PAPER PRESENTATION AND OTHER EVENTS

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT YEAR/ SEM TITLE VENUE PRIZE DATE
1 DIVYADHARSHINI A III/V YOUTH TALK ICT ACADEMY Participation 12.09.2019
2 NITHYANANDHAN S III/V SEMINAR MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE Participation 06.09.2019
3 RAMANEESWARAN R S III/V SEMINAR MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE Participation 06.09.2019
4 SANTHAKUMAR S III/V SEMINAR MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE Participation 06.09.2019
5 MONISHA R III/V SEMINAR MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE Participation 06.09.2019
6 DIVYADHARSHINI A III/V SEMINAR MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE Participation 06.09.2019
7 VENKATA SIVA PRASAD REDDY III/V WORKSHOP SONA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY Participation 22.07.2019 TO 23.07.2019
8 AKRAM HUSSAIN S III/V WORKSHOP SONA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY Participation 22.07.2019 TO 23.07.2019
9 BALAKUMAR T III/V WORKSHOP SONA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY Participation 22.07.2019 TO 23.07.2019
10 AKRAM HUSSAIN S III/V WORKSHOP MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE Participation 26.09.20190
11 VENKATA SIVA PRASAD REDDY III/V WORKSHOP MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE Participation 26.09.20190
12 S.Krishnamoorthi II/III Symposium AVS College of
Technology
Participation 30-Jul-19
13 S.Krishnamoorthi II/III Symposium AVS College of
Technology
I Prize 30-Jul-19
14 P.Praveen II/III Symposium AVS College of
Technology
Participation 30-Jul-19
15 P.Praveen II/III Symposium AVS College of
Technology
I Prize 30-Jul-19
16 S.Sakthi II/III Symposium AVS College of
Technology
Participation 30-Jul-19
17 S.Sakthi II/III Symposium AVS College of
Technology
I Prize 30-Jul-19
18 N.Prasanth II/III Symposium AVS College of
Technology
Participation 30-Jul-19
19 N.Prasanth II/III Symposium AVS College of
Technology
I Prize 30-Jul-19
20 A.Gowthaman II/III Symposium AVS College of
Technology
Participation 30-Jul-19
21 M.Menaka II/III Workshop Coimbatore Institute of
Technology
Participation 3-Aug-19
22 M.Kavin II/III Workshop Texwalley, Erode Participation 8-Aug-19
23 S.Krishnamoorthi II/III Workshop Texwalley, Erode Participation 8-Aug-19
24 T.Gurumoorthy II/III Workshop Texwalley, Erode Participation 8-Aug-19
25 K.Giriramana II/III Workshop Texwalley, Erode Participation 8-Aug-19
26 G.Gunaseelan II/III Workshop Texwalley, Erode Participation 8-Aug-19
27 S.Gowtham II/III Workshop Texwalley, Erode Participation 8-Aug-19
28 S.Gowtham II/III Workshop Texwalley, Erode Participation 8-Aug-19
29 R.Karthiksaran II/III Workshop Texwalley, Erode Participation 8-Aug-19
30 N.R.Karthik II/III Workshop Texwalley, Erode Participation 8-Aug-19
31 P.Praveen II/III Workshop Texwalley, Erode Participation 8-Aug-19
32 P.Naveenkumar II/III Workshop Texwalley, Erode Participation 8-Aug-19
33 K.Priyanka II/III Workshop Kodisia, Coimbatore Participation 31-Aug-19
34 K.Haripriya II/III Workshop Kodisia, Coimbatore Participation 31-Aug-19
35 G.Akshaya II/III International Seminar Muthayammal
Engineering College
Participation 6-Sep-19
36 A.Affrin Begam II/III International Seminar Muthayammal
Engineering College
Participation 6-Sep-19
37 R.Bhavatharani II/III International Seminar Muthayammal
Engineering College
Participation 6-Sep-19
38 S.Anuja II/III International Seminar Muthayammal
Engineering College
Participation 6-Sep-19
39 R.Abirami II/III International Seminar Muthayammal
Engineering College
Participation 6-Sep-19
40 R.Sneka II/III Workshop Sengunthar College
of Engineering
Participation 28-Sep-19
41 M.Subiksha II/III Workshop Sengunthar College
of Engineering
Participation 28-Sep-19
42 M.Sribharathi II/III Workshop Sengunthar College
of Engineering
Participation 28-Sep-19
43 T.Thara II/III Workshop Sengunthar College
of Engineering
Participation 28-Sep-19
44 P.Valarmathi II/III Workshop Sengunthar College
of Engineering
Participation 28-Sep-19
45 D.Suryarasan II/III Workshop Sengunthar College
of Engineering
Participation 28-Sep-19
46 A.Sugavarthan II/III Workshop Sengunthar College
of Engineering
Participation 28-Sep-19
47 S.Sumitha II/III Workshop Sengunthar College
of Engineering
Participation 28-Sep-19
48 R.Bhavatharani II/III Workshop Sengunthar College
of Engineering
Participation 28-Sep-19
49 G.Akshaya II/III Workshop Sengunthar College
of Engineering
Participation 28-Sep-19
50 S.Anuja II/III Workshop Sengunthar College
of Engineering
Participation 28-Sep-19
51 R.Chandru II/III Workshop Sengunthar College
of Engineering
Participation 28-Sep-19
52 G.Anusa II/III Workshop Sengunthar College
of Engineering
Participation 28-Sep-19
53 A.Affrin Begam II/III Workshop Sengunthar College
of Engineering
Participation 28-Sep-19
54 B.Sravani II/III Workshop Sengunthar College
of Engineering
Participation 28-Sep-19
55 P.Praveen II/III National Level
Technical Symposium
Mahendra Institute of
Technology
Participation 1-Oct-19
56 P.Praveen II/III National Level
Technical Symposium
Mahendra Institute of
Technology
Participation 1-Oct-19
57 S.Krishnamoorthi II/III National Level
Technical Symposium
Mahendra Institute of
Technology
Participation 1-Oct-19
58 S.Krishnamoorthi II/III National Level
Technical Symposium
Mahendra Institute of
Technology
Participation 1-Oct-19
59 S.Krishnamoorthi II/III National Level
Technical Symposium
Mahendra Institute of
Technology
Participation 1-Oct-19
60 P.Santhosh II/III National Level
Technical Symposium
Mahendra Institute of
Technology
Participation 1-Oct-19
61 M.Naveenkumar II/III National Level
Technical Symposium
Mahendra Institute of
Technology
Participation 1-Oct-19
62 K.Haripriya II/III National Level
Technical Symposium
Mahendra Institute of
Technology
Participation 1-Oct-19
63 R.Mounika II/III National Level
Technical Symposium
Mahendra Institute of
Technology
Participation 1-Oct-19
64 S.Madhuvadhani II/III National Level
Technical Symposium
Mahendra Institute of
Technology
Participation 1-Oct-19
65 R.Sharmila II/III National Level
Technical Symposium
Mahendra Institute of
Technology
Participation 1-Oct-19
66 S.Hemalatha II/III National Level
Technical Symposium
Mahendra Institute of
Technology
Participation 1-Oct-19
67 R.Shruthi II/III National Level
Technical Symposium
Mahendra Institute of
Technology
Participation 1-Oct-19
68 N.R.Karthik II/III National Level
Technical Symposium
Mahendra Institute of
Technology
Participation 1-Oct-19
69 K.Logreswara II/III National Level
Technical Symposium
Mahendra Institute of
Technology
Participation 1-Oct-19
70 G.Gunaseelan II/III National Level
Technical Symposium
Mahendra Institute of
Technology
Participation 1-Oct-19
71 A.Gowthaman II/III National Level
Technical Symposium
Mahendra Institute of
Technology
II Prize 1-Oct-19
72 N.Prasanth II/III National Level
Technical Symposium
Mahendra Institute of
Technology
Participation 1-Oct-19
73 N.S.Gridhar II/III National Level
Technical Symposium
Mahendra Institute of
Technology
Participation 1-Oct-19
74 M.G.Hari dharsan II/III National Level
Technical Symposium
Mahendra Institute of
Technology
Participation 1-Oct-19
75 S.Krishnamoorthi II/III National Level
Technical Symposium
Excel Engineering
College
I Prize 5-Oct-19
76 S.Krishnamoorthi II/III National Level
Technical Symposium
Excel Engineering
College
Participation 5-Oct-19
77 N.Prasanth II/III National Level
Technical Symposium
Excel Engineering
College
Participation 5-Oct-19
78 P.Praveen II/III National Level
Technical Symposium
Excel Engineering
College
Participation

2018-2019
STUDENTS AWARDS

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT YEAR/ SEM TITLE VENUE PRIZE/PLACE DATE
1 M.Sarnitha III/VI Technical quiz Muthayammal Engineering College,Rasipuram 2nd 15.09.2018
2 R.Nivetha III/VI Paper Presentation Muthayammal Engineering College,Rasipuram 3rd 15.09.2018
3 M.Pavithradevi II/III Paper Presentation Muthayammal Engineering college 2nd 15.09.2018
4 S.Ragavi II/III Paper Presentation Muthayammal Engineering college 2nd 15.09.2018
5 V.Mounika II/III Paper Presentation Muthayammal Engineering college 2nd 15.09.2018
6 K.Megha III/VI Technical quiz Hindusthan institute of technology,coimbatore 3rd 19.09.2018
7 S.Prem kumar III/VI Technical quiz Hindusthan institute of technology,coimbatore 1st 19.09.2018
8 K.Megha III/VI Circuit debugging Hindusthan institute of technology,coimbatore 1st 19.09.2018
9 R.G.Praveen III/VI Technical quiz Hindusthan institute of technology,coimbatore 1st 19.09.2018
10 S.Madhumitha III/VI Circuit debugging Hindusthan institute of technology,coimbatore 1st 19.09.2018
11 S.Madhumitha II/IV Technical quiz Hindusthan institute of technology,coimbatore 3rd 19.09.2018
12 S.Madhumitha II/IV Chess Muthayammal Engineering College,Rasipuram 2nd 29.09.2018
13 M.Harini III/VI Musically M.Kumarasamy College Of Engineering 2nd Prize 08.02.2019

STUDENTS PAPER PRESENTATION AND OTHER EVENTS

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT YEAR/ SEM TITLE VENUE PRIZE/PLACE DATE
1 S.Ragavi II/IV Workshop Mahendra college of engineering,salem Participation 06.08.2018
To
07.08.2018
2 M.Pavithra devi II/IV Workshop Mahendra college of engineering,salem Participation 06.08.2018
To
07.08.2018
3 R.Nandhini II/IV Workshop Mahendra college of engineering,salem Participation 06.08.2018
To
07.08.2018
4 N.Nagapriya II/IV Workshop Mahendra college of engineering,salem Participation 06.08.2018 To
07.08.2018
5 S.Manju II/IV Workshop Mahendra college of engineering,salem Participation 06.08.2018 To
07.08.2018
6 P.Sandhiya II/IV Workshop Mahendra college of engineering,salem Participation 06.08.2018 To
07.08.2018
7 M.Sarnitha III/VI Technical quiz Muthayammal Engineering College,Rasipuram 2nd 15.09.2018
8 K.Megha III/VI Technical quiz Hindusthan institute of technology,coimbatore 3rd 19.09.2018
9 S.Prem kumar III/VI Technical quiz Hindusthan institute of technology,coimbatore 1st 19.09.2018
10 K.Megha III/VI Circuit debugging Hindusthan institute of technology,coimbatore 1st 19.09.2018
11 J.Arokiyarani II/IV Workshop Coimbatore institute of technology,coimbatore Participation 19.09.2018
12 K.Keerthiga III/VI Workshop Coimbatore institute of technology,coimbatore Participation 19.09.2018
13 R.G.Praveen III/VI Technical quiz Hindusthan institute of technology,coimbatore 1st 19.09.2018
14 S.Madhumitha III/VI Circuit debugging Hindusthan institute of technology,coimbatore 1st 19.09.2018
15 S.Madhumitha II/IV Technical quiz Hindusthan institute of technology,coimbatore 3rd 19.09.2018
16 V.Tharani II/IV workshop Coimbatore institute of technology,coimbatore Participation 19.09.2018
17 K.Gowtham II/IV Workshop Ganamani College of Engineering,Namakkal Participation 23.09.2018
18 V.Saranya II/IV Workshop Ganamani College of Engineering,Namakkal Participation 23.09.2018
19 R.G.Praveen II/IV Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College,Rasipuram Participation 29.09.2018
20 S.Madhumitha II/IV Chess Muthayammal Engineering College,Rasipuram 2nd 29.09.2018
21 J.Ranjani II/IV Game and Hack Ganamani College of Engineering,Namakkal Participation 29.09.2018
22 M.Mohana Varthini II/IV Game and Hack Ganamani College of Engineering,Namakkal Participation 29.09.2018
23 V.Tharani II/IV Game and Hack Ganamani College of Engineering,Namakkal Participation 29.09.2018
24 P.Tamilarasi II/IV Game and Hack Ganamani College of Engineering,Namakkal Participation 29.09.2018
25 S.Soumiya II/IV Game and Hack Ganamani College of Engineering,Namakkal Participation 29.09.2018
26 M.Sowmiya II/IV Game and Hack Ganamani College of Engineering,Namakkal Participation 29.09.2018
27 L.Sandhya II/IV Game and Hack Ganamani College of Engineering,Namakkal Participation 29.09.2018
28 A.Nirmaladevi II/IV Game and Hack Ganamani College of Engineering,Namakkal Participation 29.09.2018
29 R.Manikandan III/VI Game and Hack Ganamani College of Engineering,Namakkal Participation 29.09.2018
30 S.Madhumitha III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College,Rasipuram Participation 16.11.2018 To
17.11.2018
31 R.G.Praveen III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College,Rasipuram Participation 16.11.2018 To
17.11.2018
32 M.Pavithra devi III/VI Inplant training Uniq technologies,chennai Participation 11.12.2018 To
15.12.2018
33 M.Pavithra devi III/VI Workshop Uniq technologies,chennai Participation 13.12.2018
34 M.Harini III/VI Hands On Training Intent India, Coimbatore Participation 02.01.2019
35 D.Dharani III/VI Hands On Training Intent India, Coimbatore Participation 12.01.2019
36 S.Dharanisree III/VI Hands On Training Intent India, Coimbatore Participation 12.01.2019
37 T.Sanjai II/IV Workshop I18n Solutions Participation 26.01.2019
38 Saranya II/IV Workshop I18n Solutions Participation 26.01.2019
39 Nishanthi II/IV Workshop I18n Solutions Participation 26.01.2019
40 P.Tamilarasi II/IV Workshop I18n Solutions Participation 26.01.2019
41 K.Sneha II/IV Workshop I18n Solutions Participation 26.01.2019
42 Mohanavarthini II/IV Workshop I18n Solutions Participation 26.01.2019
43 S.Sowmiya II/IV Workshop I18n Solutions Participation 26.01.2019
44 K.Babynisha II/IV Workshop I18n Solutions Participation 26.01.2019
45 S.Hemarija II/IV Workshop I18n Solutions Participation 26.01.2019
46 K.Saraswathi II/IV Workshop I18n Solutions Participation 26.01.2019
47 V.Saranya II/IV Workshop I18n Solutions Participation 26.01.2019
48 A.Divya Dharshini II/IV Workshop I18n Solutions Participation 26.01.2019
49 S.Ramesh II/IV Workshop I18n Solutions Participation 26.01.2019
50 N.NandhaKumar III/VI Workshop Madras Institute Of Technologhy Participation 31.01.2019 To
02.02.2019
51 R.Manikandan III/VI Workshop Madras Institute Of Technologhy Participation 31.01.2019 To
02.02.2019
52 R.Vinotha III/VI Workshop V.S.B. Engineering College Participation 02.02.2019
53 K.Gowtham III/VI Tech Quiz Professional Gate Acadamy Participation 03.02.2019
54 R.Gowthami III/VI Workshop M.Kumarasamy College Of Engineering Participation 08.02.2019
55 J.Deepika III/VI Workshop M.Kumarasamy College Of Engineering Participation 08.02.2019
56 M.Harini III/VI Musically M.Kumarasamy College Of Engineering 2nd Prize 08.02.2019
57 S.Santha Kumar II/IV Entrepreneurship Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 11.02.2019 To
13.02.2019
58 R.Tharani III/VI Entrepreneurship Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 11.02.2019 To
13.02.2019
59 U.Shruthy III/VI Entrepreneurship Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 11.02.2019 To
13.02.2019
60 T.Sathya prabha III/VI Entrepreneurship Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 11.02.2019 To
13.02.2019
61 V.Raja III/VI Entrepreneurship Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 11.02.2019 To
13.02.2019
62 K.N.Vishnu III/VI Entrepreneurship Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 11.02.2019 To
13.02.2019
63 R.Manikandan III/VI Entrepreneurship Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 11.02.2019 To
13.02.2019
64 S.Nithyanandhan III/VI Entrepreneurship Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 11.02.2019 To
13.02.2019
65 Anugulu Anil Kumar III/VI Entrepreneurship Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 11.02.2019 To
13.02.2019
66 P.Priya III/VI Entrepreneurship Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 11.02.2019 To
13.02.2019
67 D.Praveen III/VI Entrepreneurship Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 11.02.2019 To
13.02.2019
68 R.S.Gugan III/VI Workshop College Of Engineering Guindy Participation 13.02.2019 To
17.02.2019
68 A.Kanath Kumar Reddy III/VI Inplant Training Codebind Technologies,Chennai Participation 14.02.2019 To
18.02.2019
70 A.Kanath Kumar Reddy III/VI Workshop Codebind Technologies,Chennai Participation 16.02.2019
71 Aragonda Dileep Kumar III/VI Entrepreneurship Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 18.02.2019 To
20.02.2019
72 S.Udhayakumar III/VI Entrepreneurship Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 18.02.2019 To
20.02.2019
73 P.Arunkumar III/VI Entrepreneurship Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 18.02.2019 To
20.02.2019
74 M.Sowmiya III/VI Entrepreneurship Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 18.02.2019 To
20.02.2019
75 N.NandhaKumar III/VI Entrepreneurship Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 18.02.2019 To
20.02.2019
76 M.Saranya III/VI Entrepreneurship Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 18.02.2019 To
20.02.2019
77 R.Sowmiya III/VI Entrepreneurship Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 18.02.2019 To
20.02.2019
78 N.Monishkumar III/VI Entrepreneurship Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 18.02.2019 To
20.02.2019
79 D.Praveen III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
80 G.Sri mathi IV/VIII Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
81 K.Tharani III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
82 N.NandhaKumar III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
83 M.Sowmiya III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
84 V.Raja III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
85 K.Pravin Kumar III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
86 P.Priya III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
87 R.Vinotha III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
88 T.Sathiyaprabha III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
89 R.Sowmiya III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
90 R.Manikandan III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
91 M.Naveenraj III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
92 A.Varsha III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
93 S.Renuka III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
94 A.Mallika III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
95 S.Priyanka III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
96 S.Udhayakumar III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
97 S.Sri Venkatesan III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
98 Y.Harikrishna III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
99 R.Surya III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
100 R.Tharani III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
101 U.Shruthy III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
102 M.Sarnitha III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
103 K.Megha III/VI Workshop Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 22.02.2019
104 P.Sandhiya III/VI Workshop Sastra University Participation 22.02.2019 To
23.02.2019
105 B.Kavitha II/IV Slide Desk Nandha College Of Technology Participation 23.02.2019
106 V.Aishwarya II/IV Slide Desk Nandha College Of Technology Participation 23.02.2019
107 S.Nishandhini II/IV Slide Desk Nandha College Of Technology Participation 23.02.2019
108 K.Madhumitha II/IV Slide Desk Nandha College Of Technology Participation 23.02.2019
109 M.Pavithra Devi II/IV Slide Desk Nandha College Of Technology Participation 23.02.2019
110 R.Monisha II/IV Slide Desk Nandha College Of Technology Participation 23.02.2019
111 K.Ishwarya II/IV Slide Desk Nandha College Of Technology Participation 23.02.2019
112 S.VinothKumar II/IV Workshop K.S.Rangasamy College Of Technology Participation 27.02.2019
113 R.G.Praveen III/VI Entrepreneurship Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 04.03.2019
114 P.Logesh III/VI Engineering Problem Solving Bannari Amman Institute Of Technology Participation 23.03.2019 To
24.03.2019
115 P.Logesh III/VI Workshop Dr.Sivanathi Aditanar College Of Engineering Participation 30.03.2019 To
31.03.2019
116 M.Adhishri III/VI Workshop Intent India, Coimbatore Participation 30.06.2019
117 M.Harini III/VI Workshop Intent India, Coimbatore Participation 30.06.2019
118 P.Logesh III/V Internship Training Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 01.06.2019 To
10.06.2019
119 M.Lavanya III/V Internship Training Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 01.06.2019 To
10.06.2019
120 R.Priyanka III/V Internship Training Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 01.06.2019 To
10.06.2019
121 K.R.Sneha III/V Internship Training Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 01.06.2019 To
10.06.2019
122 M.Kiruthiga III/V Internship Training Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 01.06.2019 To
10.06.2019
123 L.Sandhiya III/V Internship Training Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 01.06.2019 To
10.06.2019
124 M.Ramya III/V Internship Training Muthayammal Engineering College Participation 01.06.2019 To
10.06.2019
125 R.Kaviya III/V     workshop Code Bind technologies, Tirchy Participation 04.06.2019
126 S.Hemarija III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
127 R.Kaviya III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
128 V.Sakthi Sankar III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
129 R.Birunda III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
130 S.Ramesh III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
131 K.Keerthiga III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
132 A.Nimaladevi III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
133 V.Tharani III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
134 S.Soumiya III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
135 J.Ranjani III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
136 K.R.Sneha III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
137 P.Tamilarasi III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
138 M.Selvanivetha III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
139 N.Nagapriya III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
140 L.Sandhiya III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
141 R.Priyanka III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
142 K.Baby Nisha III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
143 J.Arokiyarani III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
144 S.Vaishnavi III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
145 R.Kiruthika III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
146 P.Sandhiya III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
147 S.Nishandhini III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
148 V.Saranya III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
149 V.Mounika III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
150 M.Priyanka III/V Research Internship Sona College of Technology, Salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019
151 S.Manju III/V Research Internship Mahendra college of engineering,salem Participation 26.06.2019 To
28.06.2019

2017-2018

STUDENTS AWARDS

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT YEAR/ SEM TITLE VENUE PRIZE/PLACE DATE
1 Mohamed Iliyas IV/VII Foot Ball Salem District Football Association & G-Football Academy Runner 01.05.2017 to 14.05.2017

STUDENTS PAPER PRESENTATION AND OTHER EVENTS

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT YEAR/ SEM TITLE VENUE PRIZE/PLACE DATE
1 M.R.Aruna VI Smart India Hackathon 2018 Chandigarh Participation 30.03.2017
To
31.03.2017
2 P.Jeevitha VI Smart India Hackathon 2018 Chandigarh Participation 30.03.2017
To
31.03.2017
3 P.Dhineshkumar VI Smart India Hackathon 2018 Chandigarh Participation 30.03.2017
To
31.03.2017
4 P.Babu VI Smart India Hackathon 2018 Chandigarh Participation 30.03.2017
To
31.03.2017
5 M.Ezhilseran VI Smart India Hackathon 2018 Chandigarh Participation 30.03.2017
To
31.03.2017
6 P.Arthanari VI Smart India Hackathon 2018 Chandigarh Participation 30.03.2017
To
31.03.2017
7 Ranjithkumar R III/V Project Presentation Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Perundurai Participation 31.08.2017
8 Vigneshwaran V III/V Project Presentation Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Perundurai Participation 31.08.2017
9 Veeramani S III/V Project Presentation Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Perundurai Participation 31.08.2017
10 Pavithra J III/V Circuit Designing Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Perundurai Participation 31.08.2017
11 Mohanapriya M III/V Circuit Designing Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Perundurai Participation 31.08.2017
12 Mohamed Iliyas IV/VII Foot Ball Salem District Football Association & G-Football Academy Runner 01.05.2017 to 14.05.2017
13 Aruna  M.R III/V Paper Presentation Gnanamani College of Engineering Participation 31.08.2017
14 K.Ramyadevi III/V Paper Presentation Gnanamani College of Engineering Participation 31.08.2017
15 Harini M III/V Paper Presentation Gnanamani College of Engineering Participation 31.08.2017
16   Jeevitha P   III/V Paper Presentation Gnanamani College of Engineering Participation 31.08.2017
17 Devadharshini R III/V Paper Presentation Gnanamani College of Engineering Participation 31.08.2017
18 Abirami B III/V Paper Presentation Gnanamani College of Engineering Participation 31.08.2017
19 Ananthi R III/V Paper Presentation Gnanamani College of Engineering Participation 31.08.2017
20 S.Shilpa III/V Paper Presentation Gnanamani College of Engineering Participation 31.08.2017
21 M.Shobana III/V Paper Presentation Gnanamani College of Engineering Participation 31.08.2017
22 V.Sangeetha III/V Paper Presentation Gnanamani College of Engineering Participation 31.08.2017
23 K.Ramyadevi III/V Paper Presentation Gnanamani College of Engineering Participation 31.08.2017
24 T.Prabhavathi III/V Paper Presentation Gnanamani College of Engineering Participation 31.08.2017
25 Vichitra V III/V Paper Presentation Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Perundurai Participation 31.08.2017
26 Sreemathi R III/V Paper Presentation Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Perundurai Participation 31.08.2017
27 Nandhini M III/V Paper Presentation Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Perundurai Participation 31.08.2017
28 Priyanka R II/III Paper Presentation Knowledge Institute of Technology Participation 23.09.2017
29 Jeevitha R II/III Paper Presentation Knowledge Institute of Technology Participation 23.09.2017
30 Madhumitha S II/III Paper Presentation Knowledge Institute of Technology Participation 23.09.2017
31 Praveen R G II/III Paper Presentation Government College of Technology-Coimbatore Participation 16.09.2017
32 Ragul V II/III Paper Presentation Government College of Technology-Coimbatore Participation 16.09.2017
33 Mayadevi A II/III Workshop Midlehand Complex Participation 16.09.2017
34 Kowsalyadevi V II/III Workshop Kongu Engineering College Participation 15.09.2017
35 Deviga S II/III Workshop Kongu Engineering College Participation 15.09.2017
36 Dharani Shree S II/III Workshop Kongu Engineering College Participation 15.09.2017
37 Harini M II/III Workshop Kongu Engineering College Participation 15.09.2017
38 Adhishri M II/III Workshop Kongu Engineering College Participation 15.09.2017
39 Priyanka M.K IV/VII Workshop Mahendra College of Engineering Participation 10.08.2017-        11.08.2017
40 Pruntha P IV/VII Workshop Mahendra College of Engineering Participation 10.08.2017-        11.08.2017
41 Rathan Raj G IV/VII Workshop Mahendra College of Engineering Participation 10.08.2017-        11.08.2017
42 Sasikumar C IV/VII Workshop Mahendra College of Engineering Participation 10.08.2017-        11.08.2017

2016-2017

STUDENTS PAPER PRESENTATION AND OTHER EVENTS

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENTS YEAR/ SEM TITLE VENUE PRIZE DATE
1 B.Gomathi VI Smart India Hackathon 2017 pune Participation 01.04.2017
To
02.04.2017
2 S.Manojkumar VI Smart India Hackathon 2017 pune Participation 01.04.2017
To
02.04.2017
3 R.Krishnakumar VI Smart India Hackathon 2017 pune Participation 01.04.2017
To
02.04.2017
4 P.Boopathi VI Smart India Hackathon 2017 pune Participation 01.04.2017
To
02.04.2017
5 T.Harikrishna VI Smart India Hackathon 2017 pune Participation 01.04.2017
To
02.04.2017
6 G.Rathanraj VI Smart India Hackathon 2017 pune Participation 01.04.2017
To
02.04.2017
7 A.Reena V Paper Presentation MahendranEngineering College Participation 12/08/2016
8 A.Reena V Paper Presentation SNS College of Engineering Participation 11/08/2016
9 R.Keerthana V Workshop-Embedded System Design in Industries Sans Participation 04/07/2016
to
08/07/2016
10 G.Karthikeyan V Workshop-Embedded System Design in Industries Sans Participation 04/07/2016
To
08/07/2016

2015-2016

Student’s awards

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENTS YEAR/ SEM TITLE VENUE PRIZE DATE
1 M.Sowntharya V Paper Presentation       /III-Prize Government College of Engineering, Salem III-Prize 15/03/2016
2 G.Poorani V Paper Presentation Nandha Engineering College III Prize 09/03/2016
3 M.Pradeep V Project Presentation /      KnowledgeInstitute of Technology III Prize 20/02/2016
4 K.Kiruthika III Paper-Career Opportunities in Digital Marketing Sona College of Technology/ III Prize 13/03/2015       & 14/03/2015
5 K.Kiruthika III Paper-Wireless Communication Ganesh College of Engineering, Salem III Prize 28/09/2015
6 K.Bhavya III Paper-Optical Wireless System Ganesh College of Engineering, Salem III Prize 28/09/2015
7 C.Santhiya III Paper-Sky Mobile M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering, (Autonomous)/ I prize 04/09/2015
8 R.Gayathri III Paper-Artificial Intelligence Ganesh College of Engineering, Salem I prize 28/09/2015
9 S.Sowmiya III Workshop-Technical Hans n Mobile and Television Troubleshooting AVS Engineering College III Prize 07/03/2015

STUDENTS PAPER PRESENTATION AND OTHER EVENTS

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENTS YEAR / SEM TITLE VENUE PRIZE DATE
R.Monisha V Paper Presentation Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 15/03/2016
A.Dhivya V Paper-Analysis of Paper Batteries Excel College of Engineering & Technology Participation 09/03/2016
P.Ramya V Paper – VLSI Implementation of Low Power Complex Multiplier of OFDM Rx Excel College of Engineering & Technology Participation 09/03/2016
P.S.K.Nandha Kumar V Paper Presentation K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology Participation 06/02/2016
S.Malarvizhi V Paper Presentation Nandha Engineering College Participation 09/03/2016
S.Priyanka V Paper-Eye Monitored Wheel Chair Control System Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal Participation 18/02/2016
R.Madhubala V Paper-Eye Monitored Wheel Chair Control System Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal Participation 18/02/2016
R.Meena III Workshop-PCB Design-Industrial Aspects Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 04/03/2016
R.Logeswari V Workshop-PCB Design-Industrial Aspects Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 04/03/2016
S.Eniya V Workshop-PCB Design-Industrial Aspects Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 04/03/2016
R.Arunkumar V Workshop-Mobile Robotics Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 14/03/2016
P.Kalaiselvi III Workshop-Android Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore Participation 04/09/2015
A.V.J.Swaroop Sai V Workshop-FPGA Based VLSI Design K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 05/02/2016
Panga Siva Sai Kumar Reddy III Workshop-Secure Android Developer – C-SAD CIT Participation 28/02/2016
Amarthaluru Venkata Jyothi Swaroop Sai III Workshop-Secure Android Developer – C-SAD CIT Participation 28/02/2016
Sandra Venkatesh III Workshop-Secure Android Developer – C-SAD CIT Participation 28/02/2016
Innamuri Venkata Sai Rakesh III Workshop-Hands on Embedded System Design Using Atmel Microcontroller Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal Participation 19/02/2016
P.Saranya V Workshop-Android Uniq Technologies Participation 26/02/2016
K.Nandhini V Workshop-Android Uniq Technologies Participation 26/02/2016
K.Nandhini V Workshop-Secure Android Developer – C-SAD CIT Participation 28/02/2016
J.Tryphen Thamburaj III Workshop-Secure Android Developer – C-SAD CIT Participation 28/02/2016
Innamuri Venkata Sai Rakesh V Workshop-Secure Android Developer – C-SAD CIT Participation 28/02/2016
P.Saranya III Workshop-Secure Android Developer – C-SAD CIT Participation 28/02/2016
A.Swarnalatha III Embedded Based Project Development Kongu Engineering College Participation 12/02/2016 –13/02/2016
R.Ramya III Project-Signal Processing Using IC555 Timer Excel College of Engineering & Technology Participation 09/03/2016
V.Mohana III Workshop-Secure Android Developer – C-SAD CIT Participation 28/02/2016
K.Sudhamani III Workshop-Secure Android Developer – C-SAD CIT Participation 28/02/2016
M.Sudha III Workshop-Secure Android Developer – C-SAD CIT Participation 28/02/2016
V.Divya V Workshop-Secure Android Developer – C-SAD CIT Participation 28/02/2016
R.Gayathri V Workshop-Secure Android Developer – C-SAD CIT Participation 28/02/2016
S.Sowmiya V Project Presentation Government College of Engineering Salem Participation 15/03/2016
S.Vidhya III Project Expo-IR Sensor Using Home Appliances Government College of Engineering Salem Participation 03/03/2016
S.Vijayalakshmi V Project Expo-IR Sensor Using Home Appliances Government College of Engineering Salem Participation 03/03/2016
P.R.Deebika V Workshop-Hands on Embedded System Design Using Atmel Microcontroller Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal Participation 19/02/2016
K.Gokila Devi V Workshop-Labview K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 05/02/2016
R.Mythile V Workshop-Micro wind SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore Participation 05/03/2016
S.Nithyapriya V Workshop-PCB Design-Industrial Aspects Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 04/03/2016
S.Nithyapriya V Workshop-Labview K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 05/02/2016
M.Roja V Workshop-Labview K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 05/02/2016
A.Sowndhariya V Workshop-Mobile Robotics Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 14/03/2016
M.Sownthaariya V Workshop-Hands on Embedded System Design Using Atmel Microcontroller Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal Participation 19/02/2016
Innamuri Venkata Sai Rakesh V Workshop-Hands on Embedded System Design Using Atmel Microcontroller Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal Participation 19/02/2016
P.Saranya V Workshop-Android Uniq Technologies Participation 26/02/2016
K.Nandhini V Workshop-Android Uniq Technologies Participation 26/02/2016
K.Nandhini V Workshop-Secure Android Developer – C-SAD CIT Participation 28/02/2016
J.Tryphen Thamburaj V Workshop-Secure Android Developer – C-SAD CIT Participation 28/02/2016
Innamuri Venkata Sai Rakesh V Workshop-Secure Android Developer – C-SAD CIT Participation 28/02/2016
P.Saranya V Workshop-Secure Android Developer – C-SAD CIT Participation 28/02/2016
V.Mohana V Workshop-Secure Android Developer – C-SAD CIT Participation 28/02/2016
K.Sudhamani V Workshop-Secure Android Developer – C-SAD CIT Participation 28/02/2016
M.Sudha V Workshop-Secure Android Developer – C-SAD CIT Participation 28/02/2016
V.Divya V Workshop-Secure Android Developer – C-SAD CIT Participation 28/02/2016
R.Gayathri V Workshop-Secure Android Developer – C-SAD CIT Participation 28/02/2016
S.Sowmiya V Project Presentation Government College of Engineering Salem Participation 15/03/2016
S.Vidhya V Project Expo-IR Sensor Using Home Appliances Government College of Engineering Salem Participation 03/03/2016
S.Vijayalakshmi V Project Expo-IR Sensor Using Home Appliances Government College of Engineering Salem Participation 03/03/2016
A.Swarnalatha V Embedded Based Project Development Kongu Engineering College Participation 12/02/2016 –13/02/2016
R.Ramya V Project-Signal Processing Using IC555 Timer Excel College of Engineering & Technology Participation 09/03/2016
M.Meena V Project War K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 06/02/2016
S.Siva V Project Presentation KnowledgeInstitute of Technology Participation 20/02/2016
S.Sushmitha V Project Presentation KnowledgeInstitute of Technology Participation 20/02/2016
S.Sharmila V Project Presentation KnowledgeInstitute of Technology Participation 20/02/2016
P.Vasanthakumar V Project Presentation KnowledgeInstitute of Technology Participation 20/02/2016
S.Saravanan V Project Expo-Automatic Bidirectional Counter Government College of Engineering Salem Participation 03/03/2016
R.Mythile   Project War K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 06/02/2016
G.Poorani   Project War K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 06/02/2016
R.Sujithra V Project-Automatic Street Light Government College of Engineering Salem Participation 03/03/2016
V.Geetha V Project-Secure Android Developer-C-Sad CIT Participation 28/02/2016
P.Vasanthakumar III Project Presentation KnowledgeInstitute of Technology Participation 20/02/2016
S.Saravanan III Project Expo-Automatic Bidirectional Counter Government College of Engineering Salem Participation 03/03/2016
R.Mythile III Project War K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 06/02/2016
G.Poorani V Project War K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 06/02/2016
R.Sujithra V Project-Automatic Street Light Government College of Engineering Salem Participation 03/03/2016
V.Geetha V Project-Secure Android Developer-C-Sad CIT Participation 28/02/2016
K.Gomathi III Project-Door Lock Security System Using PIC 16 Kit Uniq Technologies Participation 16/02/2016
K.Agalya V Project-Door Lock Security System Using PIC 16 Kit Uniq Technologies Participation 16/02/2016
C.Kiruthika III Project-Door Lock Security System Using PIC 16 Kit Uniq Technologies Participation 16/02/2016
T.V.Haritha III Project-Door Lock Security System Using PIC 16 Kit Uniq Technologies Participation 16/02/2016
K.Gomathi V Project-Door Lock Security System Using PIC 16 Kit Uniq Technologies Participation 16/02/2016
K.Agalya V Project-Door Lock Security System Using PIC 16 Kit Uniq Technologies Participation 16/02/2016
C.Kiruthika V Project-Door Lock Security System Using PIC 16 Kit Uniq Technologies Participation 16/02/2016
T.V.Haritha V Project-Door Lock Security System Using PIC 16 Kit Uniq Technologies Participation 16/02/2016
R.Monisha V Project War K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 06/02/2016
M.Meena V Project-Signal Processing IC 555 Timer Excel College of Engineering & Technology Participation 09/03/2016
M.Pradeep V Project Presentation /      III Prize KnowledgeInstitute of Technology Participation 20/02/2016
R.Logeswari V Project War K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 06/02/2016
R.Meena V Project War K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 06/02/2016
K.Gomathi V Internship –Embedded Application Uniq Technologies Participation 15/06/2016 to 19/06/2016
K.Agalya V Internship –Embedded Application Uniq Technologies Participation 15/06/2016 to 19/06/2016
C.Kiruthika V Internship –Embedded Application Uniq Technologies Participation 15/06/2016 to 19/06/2016
V.Tamizharasi III Paper-Wireless Charging System M.Kumarasamy Engineering College, Karur Participation 04/09/15
S.Vidhya III Paper-Artificial Vision Using Embedded System K.S.R. College of Engineering, Tiruchengode. Participation 11/09/2015
S.Vijayalakshmi III Paper-Green Computing M.Kumarasamy Engineering College, Karur. Participation 04/09/15
R.Inniya Priya III Paper-Nanotechnology Ganesh College of Engineering, Salem Participation 28/09/2015
S.Naveen Kumar III Paper Presentation Mahendra Institute of Technology Participation 15/09/2015
B.Rubika III Paper-Wireless Charging System K.S.R. College of Engineering Participation 11/09/2015
S.Keerthana III Paper-Digital Communication Ganesh College of Engineering Participation 28/09/2015
S.Mythili V Paper Presentation Nandha Engineering College Participation 09/03/2016
S.Malarvizhi V Paper Presentation Nandha Engineering College Participation 09/03/2016
M.Vignesh III Paper-Automatic Power Control in Home Appliance K.S.R. College of Engineering Participation 11/09/2015
M.Vignesh III Paper-Solar Impulse K.S.R. College of Engineering Participation 11/09/2015
S.Vinothini III Paper Presentation Mahendra Institute of Technology Participation 15/09/2015
S.Siva III Paper-Bio Metric Electronic Eye M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering Participation 04/09/2015
A.Saranya III Paper-Brain Controlled Artificial Legs K.S.R. College of Engineering Participation 11/09/2015
A.Saranya III Paper Presentation Mahendra Institute of Technology Participation 15/09/2015
D.Sandhya III Paper-Wireless Charging System K.S.R. College of Engineering Participation 11/09/2015
S.Sharmila III Paper-Sky Mobile M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering Participation 04/09/2015
P.Vasanthakumar III Paper Presentation Mahendra Institute of Technology Participation 15/09/2015
P.R.Deebika III Paper-Optical Fiber Communication Ganesh College of Engineering, Salem Participation 28/09/2015
K.Kiruthika III Paper-Career Opportunities in Digital Marketing Sona College of Technology/ Participation 13/03/2015       & 14/03/2015
K.Kiruthika III Paper-Wireless Communication Ganesh College of Engineering, Salem Participation 28/09/2015
K.Bhavya III Paper-Optical Wireless System Ganesh College of Engineering, Salem Participation 28/09/2015
C.Santhiya III Paper-Sky Mobile M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering, (Autonomous)/ Participation 04/09/2015
S.Yuvarani V Paper Presentation Mahendra Institute of Technology Participation 15/09/2015
M.Sowntharya V Paper Presentation       /III-Prize Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 15/03/2016
M.Sowntharya V Paper-Real Time Image Processing and Data Communication for 3-D Measurement System K.S.R. College of Engineering Participation 11/09/2015
J.Subashini III Paper Presentation/        III-Prize Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 15/03/2016
J.Subashini III Paper-Real Time Image Processing and Data Communication for 3-D Measurement System K.S.R. College of Engineering Participation 11/09/2015
M.Sowntharya III Paper-Brain Controlled Car for Disabled Using Artificial Intelligence Velalar College of Engineering and Technology Participation 19/09/2015
S.Samira III Paper-Brain Controlled Car for Disabled Using Artificial Intelligence Velalar College of Engineering and Technology Participation 19/09/2015
A.AArnika V Paper Presentation K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology Participation 06/02/2016
A.AArnika III Paper-Wireless Communication Ganesh College of Engineering, Salem Participation 28/09/2015
B.Kowsalya III Paper Presentation Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore Participation 29/08/2015
V.Geetha III Paper Presentation Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore Participation 29/08/2015
S.Abineya III Paper-Optical Fiber Communication Ganesh College of Engineering, Salem Participation 28/09/2015
K.Gomathi V Paper-Analysis of Paper Batteries Excel College of Engineering & Technology Participation 09/03/2016
C.Kiruthika V Paper-Voice Usage Mobile Charging Excel College of Engineering & Technology Participation 09/03/2016
T.V.Haritha V Paper-Voice Usage Mobile Charging Excel College of Engineering & Technology Participation 09/03/2016
R.Monisha V Paper Presentation Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 15/03/2016
M.Meena V Paper-An Alternative Approach to Buffer Insertion in VLSI Interconnects Excel College of Engineering & Technology Participation 09/03/2016
M.Pradeep V Paper Presentation K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology Participation 06/02/2016
A.Aswak Amreena III Paper-Optical Wireless System Ganesh College of Engineering, Salem Participation 28/09/2015
S.Asha Devi III Paper Presentation K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology Participation 06/02/2016
S.Asha Devi V Paper-Wireless Communication Ganesh College of Engineering, Salem Participation 28/09/2015
I.Kaviya III Paper Presentation K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology Participation 06/02/2016
P.Kalai Selvi III Paper Presentation K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology Participation 06/02/2016
P.Kalaiselvi III Paper-Wireless Communication Ganesh College of Engineering, Salem Participation 28/09/2015
S.Eniya III Paper –Nanotechnology Excel College of Engineering & Technology Participation 09/03/2016
M.Kowsalya V Paper-Digital Communication Ganesh College of Engineering, Salem Participation 28/09/2015
V.Divya V Paper-4G Wireless Technology- Ganesh College of Engineering, Salem Participation 28/09/2015
R.Gayathri V Paper-Artificial Intelligence Ganesh College of Engineering, Salem Participation 28/09/2015
S.Sowmiya III Workshop-Hands on Embedded System Design Using ATMEL Microcontroller Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal Participation 20/02/2016
S.Sowmiya V Workshop-Technical Hans n Mobile and Television Troubleshooting AVS Engineering College Participation 07/03/2015
S.Sasirekha III Workshop-Hands on Training on PCB Design and Layout Drawing Using Software Tools Kongu Engineering College Participation 02/03/2016
N.Sasikala III Workshop-FPGA Based VLSI Design K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 05/02/2016
N.Sasikala III Workshop-Industry Ready Engineering Sunshiv Electronic Solution Participation 20/09/2015
S.Vijayalakshmi V Workshop-PCB Design Industrial Aspects Government College of Engineering Salem Participation 04/03/2016
Jickcy Mathew III Workshop-Android Uniq Technologies Participation 28/1/16
A.Karthikayini V Workshop-Technical Hands on Mobile and Television Troubleshooting AVS Engineering College Participation 7/03/2016
M.Hemapriya III Workshop-PCB Design and Layout Drawing Using Software Tools Kongu Engineering College Participation 02/03/2016
M.Dhavamani III Workshop-PCB Design-Industrial Aspects Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 04/03/2016
S.Keerthana III Workshop-Hardware & Networking HCL Carrier Development Centre Participation June 2015
S.Keerthana III Workshop- Hands on Embedded System Selvam College of Technology Participation 19/02/2016
R.Janani V Workshop-Android Uniq Technologies Participation 28/1/16
R.Keerthana V Workshop-Secure Android Developer – C-SAD CIT Participation 28/02/2016
R.Keerthana V Workshop-Embedded System Design in Industries Sans Participation 04/07/2016
to
08/07/2016
G.Karthikeyan III Workshop-Embedded System Design in Industries Sans Participation 04/07/2016
To
08/07/2016
G.Karthika V Workshop-PCB Design and Layout Drawing Using Software Tools Kongu Engineering College Participation 02/03/2016
M.Karthika III Workshop-PCB Design and Layout Drawing Using Software Tools Kongu Engineering College Participation 02/03/2016
R.Ramya III Workshop-PCB Design-Industrial Aspects Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 04/03/2016
S.Priyadharshini III Workshop-PCB Design-Industrial Aspects Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 04/03/2016
R.Pradeep III Workshop-PCB Design-Industrial Aspects Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 04/03/2016
S.Naveen Kumar V Workshop-PCB Design-Industrial Aspects Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 04/03/2016
M.Meena V Workshop-PCB Design-Industrial Aspects Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 04/03/2016
E.Ragasudha V Workshop-Labview K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 05/02/2016
E.Ragasudha III Workshop-PCB Design-Industrial Aspects Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 04/03/2016
P.Kowsalya V Workshop- Embedded System Selvam College of Technology Participation 20/02/2016
S.Priyanka III Workshop- Embedded System Selvam College of Technology Participation 20/02/2016
K.Manisha III Workshop-Labview K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 05/02/2016
R.Madhu Bala III Workshop- Embedded System Selvam College of Technology Participation 20/02/2016
K.Manisha III Workshop-PCB Design-Industrial Aspects Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 04/03/2016
S.Naveen Kumar V Workshop-Labview K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 05/02/2016
S.Naveen Kumar V Workshop-PCB Design-Industrial Aspects Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 04/03/2016
M.Roja V Workshop-PCB Design-Industrial Aspects Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 04/03/2016
M.Roja III Workshop-Labview K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 05/02/2016
K.Nandhini V Workshop-Mobile Robots Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 10/03/2015
A.Reena III Workshop-FPGA Based VLSI Design K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 05/02/2016
P.Ramya III Workshop- Engineering Sources & Energy: Challenges & Opportunities K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 18/06/2015
R.Vanitha III Workshop- Android Unique Technologies Participation 01/06/2015
R.Vanitha III Workshop-PCB Design-Industrial Aspects Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 04/03/2016
R.Vanitha V Workshop Uniq Technologies Participation 01/06/2015
to
05/06/2015
P.Ramya V Workshop Uniq Technologies Participation 01/06/2015
to
05/06/2015
A.Saranya V Workshop-Hands on Embedded System Design Using Atmel Microcontroller Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal Participation 20/02/2016
A.Sowntharya III Workshop-Hands on Embedded System Design Using Atmel Microcontroller Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal Participation 20/02/2016
D.Sandhya V Workshop-Hands on Embedded System Design Using Atmel Microcontroller Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal Participation 20/02/2016
D.Sandhya III Workshop-Android App Development Uniq Technologies Participation 02/06/2015
S.Saravanan III Workshop-PCB Design-Industrial Aspects Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 04/03/2016
R.Vasukidevi III Workshop-Hands on Embedded System Design Using Atmel Microcontroller Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal Participation 19/02/2016
P.R.Deebika III Workshop-Hands on Embedded System Design Using Atmel Microcontroller Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal Participation 19/02/2016
K.Gokila Devi V Workshop-Labview K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 05/02/2016
R.Mythile V Workshop-Micro wind SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore Participation 05/03/2016
S.Nithyapriya V Workshop-PCB Design-Industrial Aspects Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 04/03/2016
S.Nithyapriya III Workshop-Labview K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 05/02/2016
A.Abinaya V Workshop-Secure Android Developer-C-Sad Cyber Security & Privacy Foundation Participation 28/02/2016
K.Kiruthika III Workshop-Hands on Embedded System Design Using Atmel Microcontroller Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal Participation 19/02/2016
K.Bhavya III Workshop-PCB Design-Industrial Aspects Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 04/03/2016
P.Inikeyal III Workshop-Labview K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 05/02/2016
C.Santhiya III Workshop-Technical Hands on Mobile and Television Troubleshooting AVS Engineering College Participation 7/03/2016
A.Sowndhariya V Workshop-Mobile Robotics Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 14/03/2016
M.Sownthaariya V Workshop-Hands on Embedded System Design Using Atmel Microcontroller Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal Participation 19/02/2016
J.Subashini V Workshop-Mobile Robotics Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 14/03/2016
J.Subashini III Workshop-Hands on Embedded System Design Using Atmel Microcontroller Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal Participation 19/02/2016
S.Samira V Workshop-Hands on Embedded System Design Using Atmel Microcontroller Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal Participation 19/02/2016
R.Sujithra III Workshop-Android App Development Uniqe Technologies Participation 02/06/2015
R.Sujithra III Workshop-PCB Design-Industrial Aspects Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 04/03/2016
R.Sujithra III Workshop- Engineering Sources & Energy: Challenges & Opportunities K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 18/06/2015
A.AArnika III Workshop-Hands on Embedded System Design Using Atmel Microcontroller Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal Participation 19/02/2016
B.Kowsalya V Workshop-Android Uniq Technologies Participation 28/01/2016
S.Abenaya V Workshop-Hands on Embedded System Design Using Atmel Microcontroller Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal Participation 19/02/2016
M.Meena V Workshop-FPGA Based VLSI Design K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 05/02/2016
M.Jagadeesh III Workshop-Labview K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 05/02/2016
M.Pradeep V Workshop-Hands on Training for ARM Processor Gnanamani College of Technology Participation 19/03/2016
A.Aswak Amreena III Workshop-Android Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore Participation 04/09/2015
S.Asha Devi III Workshop-Android Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore Participation 04/09/2015
I.Kaviya III Workshop-Android Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore Participation 04/09/2015
K.Agalya III Course Completion Certificate Sri Saai Computer Centre Participation 29/06/2015 to 30/12/2015
P.Vasanthakumar III Paper Presentation Mahendra Institute of Technology Participation 15/09/2015
P.R.Deebika III Paper-Optical Fiber Communication Ganesh College of Engineering, Salem Participation 28/09/2015
S.Yuvarani III Paper Presentation Mahendra Institute of Technology Participation 15/09/2015
M.Sowntharya III Paper-Real Time Image Processing and Data Communication for 3-D Measurement System K.S.R. College of Engineering Participation 11/09/2015
J.Subashini III Paper-Real Time Image Processing and Data Communication for 3-D Measurement System K.S.R. College of Engineering Participation 11/09/2015
M.Sowntharya III Paper-Brain Controlled Car for Disabled Using Artificial Intelligence Velalar College of Engineering and Technology Participation 19/09/2015
S.Samira III Paper-Brain Controlled Car for Disabled Using Artificial Intelligence Velalar College of Engineering and Technology Participation 19/09/2015
A.AArnika III Paper-Wireless Communication Ganesh College of Engineering, Salem Participation 28/09/2015
B.Kowsalya III Paper Presentation Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore Participation 29/08/2015
V.Geetha III Paper Presentation Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore Participation 29/08/2015
S.Abineya III Paper-Optical Fiber Communication Ganesh College of Engineering, Salem Participation 28/09/2015
A.Aswak Amreena III Paper-Optical Wireless System Ganesh College of Engineering, Salem Participation 28/09/2015
S.Asha Devi III Paper-Wireless Communication Ganesh College of Engineering, Salem Participation 28/09/2015
P.Kalaiselvi III Paper-Wireless Communication Ganesh College of Engineering, Salem Participation 28/09/2015
M.Kowsalya III Paper-Digital Communication Ganesh College of Engineering, Salem Participation 28/09/2015
V.Divya III Paper-4G Wireless Technology- Ganesh College of Engineering, Salem Participation 28/09/2015
N.Sasikala III Workshop-Industry Ready Engineering Sunshiv Electronic Solution Participation 20/09/2015
S.Keerthana III Workshop-Hardware & Networking HCL Carrier Development Centre Participation June 2015
K.Nandhini III Workshop-Mobile Robots Government College of Engineering, Salem Participation 10/03/2015
P.Ramya III Workshop- Engineering Sources & Energy: Challenges & Opportunities K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 18/06/2015
R.Vanitha III Workshop- Android Unique Technologies Participation 01/06/2015
R.Vanitha V Workshop Uniq Technologies Participation 01/06/2015
to
05/06/2015
P.Ramya III Workshop Uniq Technologies Participation 01/06/2015
to
05/06/2015
D.Sandhya III Workshop-Android App Development Uniq Technologies Participation 02/06/2015
R.Sujithra III Workshop-Android App Development Uniqe Technologies Participation 02/06/2015
R.Sujithra III Workshop- Engineering Sources & Energy: Challenges & Opportunities K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode Participation 18/06/2015
A.Aswak Amreena III Workshop-Android Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore Participation 04/09/2015
S.Asha Devi III Workshop-Android Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore Participation 04/09/2015
I.Kaviya III Workshop-Android Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore Participation 04/09/2015
P.Kalaiselvi III Workshop-Android Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore Participation 04/09/2015
G.Priyanka III Mystery Trail K.S.R. College of Engineering Participation 21/08/2015
K.Agalya V Course Completion Certificate Sri Saai Computer Centre Participation 29/06/2015 to 30/12/2015
A.Swarnalatha III Paper-VLSI Based Accident and Car Security System M.Kumarasamy Engineering College Participation 04/09/15
S.Sowmiya III Paper-VLSI Based Accident and Car Security System M.Kumarasamy Engineering College Participation 12/9/2015
M.Tamilarasi III Paper-Brain Controlled Artificial Legs K.S.R. College of Engineering, Tiruchengode. Participation 11/09/15
S.Sasirekha III Paper-Biometrics Electronic Eye Velalar College of Engineering and Technology Participation 19/09/15
N.Sasikala III Paper-Green Computing M.Kumarasamy Engineering College, Karur Participation 04/09/15
N.Sasikala III Paper-Wireless Home Security Systems Sri Ganesh School of Business Management Participation 20/02/15
V.Tamizharasi III Paper-Impact of Weather Condition on Manet Protocols Kongunadu College of Engineering and Technology, Thottiam Participation 12/08/15